KineRuby

Research

HomeBLK overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
BlackRock, Inc. logo

BlackRock, Inc.

BLKNYSE

$1,130.00

Last price · USD

Market cap
$181.8B
P/E
32.0x
EV / EBITDA
22.9x
P/S
7.5x
FCF yield
2.0%
Div. yield
1.84%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

BlackRock, Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 40 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents11,46812,7628,7367,4169,323+5.3%
Short-term investments2,7891,8231,8711,3310—
Cash & short-term investments14,25714,58510,6078,7479,323+11.2%
Net receivables5,1584,4494,1213,6183,789+8.0%
Accounts receivable5,1584,3043,9163,2643,789+8.0%
Other receivables01452053540—
Other current assets8,0096,1524,6505,8567,081+3.1%
Total current assets27,42425,18619,37818,22120,193+8.0%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)3,1302,6222,5332,5472,383+7.1%
Goodwill35,28325,94915,52415,34115,351+23.1%
Intangible assets27,96820,74318,25818,30218,453+11.0%
Goodwill & intangible assets63,25146,69233,78233,64333,804+17.0%
Long-term investments10,3957,7087,5725,6907,262+9.4%
Other non-current assets65,79856,40759,94657,52789,006-7.3%
Total non-current assets142,574113,429103,83399,407132,455+1.9%
Total assets169,998138,615123,211117,628152,648+2.7%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable001,1551,2021,207—
Total payables001,1551,2021,207—
Short-term debt000014—
Other current liabilities1,7401,5368592176+77.3%
Total current liabilities1,7401,5361,2401,2941,397+5.6%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt12,76812,3147,9186,6547,446+14.4%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)2,2281,9081,7841,8351,872+4.4%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)4,6183,3343,5063,3812,758+13.8%
Other non-current liabilities87,10270,16867,52365,679100,282-3.5%
Total non-current liabilities106,71687,72480,73177,549112,358-1.3%
Capital lease obligations2,2281,9081,7841,8351,872+4.4%
Total debt14,99614,2229,7028,4899,318+12.6%
Total liabilities108,45689,26081,97178,843113,755-1.2%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock222220.0%
Retained earnings37,89935,61132,34329,87627,688+8.2%
Additional paid-in capital19,74813,44619,83319,77219,640+0.1%
Treasury stock(1,216)(386)(11,991)(10,805)(9,087)—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(545)(1,178)(840)(1,101)(550)—
Total stockholders' equity55,88847,49539,34737,74437,693+10.3%
Total equity61,54249,35541,24038,78538,893+12.2%
Minority interest5,6541,8601,8931,0411,200+47.3%
Total liabilities & equity169,998138,615123,211117,628152,648+2.7%
Additional fields
Net Debt3,5281,4609661,073(5)—
Total Investments13,1849,5319,4437,0217,262+16.1%