KineRuby

Research

HomeGOOGL overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Alphabet Inc. logo

Alphabet Inc.

GOOGLNASDAQ

$321.05

Last price · USD

Market cap
$3.93T
P/E
29.7x
EV / EBITDA
22.0x
P/S
9.7x
FCF yield
1.9%
Div. yield
0.26%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Alphabet Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 43 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents30,70823,46624,04821,87920,945+10.0%
Short-term investments96,13572,19186,86891,883118,704-5.1%
Cash & short-term investments126,84395,657110,916113,762139,649-2.4%
Net receivables62,88652,34047,96440,25839,304+12.5%
Accounts receivable62,88652,34047,96440,25839,304+12.5%
Inventory0002,6701,170—
Other current assets16,30915,71412,6508,1058,020+19.4%
Total current assets206,038163,711171,530164,795188,143+2.3%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)261,818184,624148,436127,049110,558+24.1%
Goodwill33,38031,88529,19828,96022,956+9.8%
Intangible assets0002,0841,417—
Goodwill & intangible assets33,38031,88529,19831,04424,373+8.2%
Long-term investments68,68737,98231,00830,49229,549+23.5%
Tax assets9,11317,18012,1695,2611,284+63.2%
Other non-current assets16,24514,87410,0516,6235,361+31.9%
Total non-current assets389,243286,545230,862200,469171,125+22.8%
Total assets595,281450,256402,392365,264359,268+13.5%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable12,2007,9877,4935,1286,037+19.2%
Other payables1,4732,9052,7481,6320—
Total payables13,67310,89210,2416,7606,037+22.7%
Capital lease obligations (current)02,8872,7912,4772,189—
Tax payables9,5318,7822,7489,258808+85.3%
Deferred revenue6,5785,0364,1373,9083,288+18.9%
Other current liabilities17,54621,39124,66523,13423,688-7.2%
Total current liabilities102,74589,12281,81469,30064,254+12.5%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt46,54710,88311,87012,85712,844+38.0%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)12,74411,69112,46014,34513,362-1.2%
Deferred revenue (non-current)00911599535—
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)004855145,257—
Other non-current liabilities17,98013,47611,47311,50511,381+12.1%
Total non-current liabilities77,27136,05037,19939,82043,379+15.5%
Capital lease obligations12,74414,57815,25116,82215,551-4.9%
Total debt59,29125,46127,12129,67928,395+20.2%
Total liabilities180,016125,172119,013109,120107,633+13.7%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock93,12684,80076,53468,18461,774+10.8%
Retained earnings324,055245,084211,247195,563191,484+14.1%
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(1,916)(4,800)(4,402)(7,603)(1,623)—
Total stockholders' equity415,265325,084283,379256,144251,635+13.3%
Total equity415,265325,084283,379256,144251,635+13.3%
Total liabilities & equity595,281450,256402,392365,264359,268+13.5%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses64,94848,91639,98033,02129,052+22.3%
Net Debt28,5831,9953,0737,8007,450+40.0%
Total Investments164,822110,173117,876122,375148,253+2.7%