KineRuby

Research

HomeLMT overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Lockheed Martin Corporation logo

Lockheed Martin Corporation

LMTNYSE

$586.39

Last price · USD

Market cap
$136.0B
P/E
27.3x
EV / EBITDA
17.6x
P/S
1.8x
FCF yield
5.1%
Div. yield
2.30%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Lockheed Martin Corporation balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 39 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents4,1212,4831,4422,5473,604+3.4%
Cash & short-term investments4,1212,4831,4422,5473,604+3.4%
Net receivables16,90215,30815,31514,82312,542+7.7%
Accounts receivable3,9012,3512,1322,5051,963+18.7%
Other receivables13,00112,95713,18312,31810,579+5.3%
Inventory3,5243,4743,1323,0882,981+4.3%
Other current assets815584632533688+4.3%
Total current assets25,36221,84920,52120,99119,815+6.4%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)9,8518,7268,3707,9757,597+6.7%
Goodwill11,31411,06710,79910,78010,813+1.1%
Intangible assets4,3042,0152,2122,4592,706+12.3%
Goodwill & intangible assets15,61813,08213,01113,23913,519+3.7%
Long-term investments3,2583,0733,1142,9033,434-1.3%
Tax assets2,9753,5572,9533,7442,290+6.8%
Other non-current assets2,7765,3304,4874,0284,218-9.9%
Total non-current assets34,47833,76831,93531,88931,058+2.6%
Total assets59,84055,61752,45652,88050,873+4.1%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable3,6302,2222,3122,117780+46.9%
Total payables3,6302,2222,3122,117780+46.9%
Short-term debt1,1686431681186+273.5%
Tax payables00003,108—
Deferred revenue11,4409,7959,1908,4888,107+9.0%
Other current liabilities3,9133,6352,1342,0891,996+18.3%
Total current liabilities23,33519,42016,93715,88713,997+13.6%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt20,53219,62717,29115,42911,670+15.2%
Other non-current liabilities9,25210,23711,39312,29814,247-10.2%
Total non-current liabilities29,78429,86428,68427,72725,917+3.5%
Total debt21,70020,27017,45915,54711,676+16.8%
Total liabilities53,11949,28445,62143,61439,914+7.4%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock229234240254271-4.1%
Retained earnings14,03414,55115,39816,94321,600-10.2%
Additional paid-in capital0009294—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(7,542)(8,452)(8,803)(8,023)(11,006)—
Total stockholders' equity6,7216,3336,8359,26610,959-11.5%
Total equity6,7216,3336,8359,26610,959-11.5%
Total liabilities & equity59,84055,61752,45652,88050,873+4.1%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses3,1843,1253,1333,0753,108+0.6%
Net Debt17,57917,78716,01713,0008,072+21.5%
Total Investments3,2583,0733,1142,9033,434-1.3%