KineRuby

Research

HomeMU overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Micron Technology, Inc. logo

Micron Technology, Inc.

MUNASDAQ

$866.68

Last price · USD

Market cap
$990.6B
P/E
11.7x
EV / EBITDA
8.8x
P/S
7.4x
FCF yield
6.0%
Div. yield
0.06%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Micron Technology, Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 46 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents38,3649,6427,0418,5778,262+46.8%
Short-term investments5,0706651,0651,0171,069+47.6%
Cash & short-term investments43,43410,3078,1069,5949,331+46.9%
Net receivables36,1979,2656,6152,4435,130+63.0%
Accounts receivable31,7937,1635,4192,0484,765+60.7%
Other receivables4,4042,1021,196395365+86.4%
Inventory10,3728,3558,8758,3876,663+11.7%
Other current assets1,067914776820657+12.9%
Total current assets91,07028,84124,37221,24421,781+43.0%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)63,31047,32640,39438,59439,227+12.7%
Goodwill1,1501,1501,1501,1501,228-1.6%
Intangible assets0453416404421—
Goodwill & intangible assets1,1501,6031,5661,5541,649-8.6%
Long-term investments30,0191,6291,0468441,647+106.6%
Tax assets0616520756702—
Other non-current assets10,3392,7831,5181,2621,277+68.7%
Total non-current assets104,81853,95745,04443,01044,502+23.9%
Total assets195,88882,79869,41664,25466,283+31.1%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable3,5183,1322,7261,7252,142+13.2%
Other payables5,6266283,1431,4862,590+21.4%
Total payables9,1443,7605,8693,2114,732+17.9%
Short-term debt06341061060—
Capital lease obligations (current)4910325172103+47.8%
Tax payables0021867420—
Deferred revenue026000—
Other current liabilities17,8475,9181,5185291,346+90.8%
Total current liabilities27,48211,4549,2484,7657,539+38.2%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt2,79214,01711,23711,9436,020-17.5%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)1,8967012,3391,7121,393+8.0%
Deferred revenue (non-current)13,6811,018550727589+119.5%
Other non-current liabilities11,6591,443911987835+93.3%
Total non-current liabilities30,02817,17915,03715,3698,837+35.8%
Capital lease obligations2,3877012,6641,8841,496+12.4%
Total debt5,17915,27814,00713,9337,516-8.9%
Total liabilities57,51028,63324,28520,13416,376+36.9%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock128127125124123+1.0%
Retained earnings131,85148,58340,87740,82447,274+29.2%
Additional paid-in capital14,97413,33912,11511,03610,197+10.1%
Treasury stock(8,502)(7,852)(7,852)(7,552)(7,127)—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(73)(32)(134)(312)(560)—
Total stockholders' equity138,37854,16545,13144,12049,907+29.0%
Total equity138,37854,16545,13144,12049,907+29.0%
Total liabilities & equity195,88882,79869,41664,25466,283+31.1%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses01,1161,4307471,358—
Net Debt(33,185)5,6366,9665,356(746)—
Total Investments35,0892,2942,1111,8612,716+89.6%