KineRuby

Research

HomePFE overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Pfizer Inc. logo

Pfizer Inc.

PFENYSE

$30.28

Last price · USD

Market cap
$172.2B
P/E
22.3x
EV / EBITDA
14.2x
P/S
2.8x
FCF yield
5.3%
Div. yield
5.68%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Pfizer Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 48 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents1,1421,0432,8534161,944-12.5%
Short-term investments12,45419,4349,83722,31629,125-19.1%
Cash & short-term investments13,59620,47712,69022,73231,069-18.7%
Net receivables15,84114,77715,54414,52915,745+0.2%
Accounts receivable11,87411,46311,56610,95211,479+0.8%
Other receivables3,9673,3143,9783,5774,266-1.8%
Inventory10,65410,85110,1898,9819,059+4.1%
Other current assets2,8074,2534,9105,0173,820-7.4%
Total current assets42,89850,35843,33351,25959,693-7.9%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)21,53018,39318,94016,27414,882+9.7%
Goodwill71,26468,52767,78351,37549,208+9.7%
Intangible assets53,73155,41264,90043,37025,146+20.9%
Goodwill & intangible assets124,995123,939132,68394,74574,354+13.9%
Long-term investments1,7372,22715,36815,06921,526-46.7%
Tax assets9,6998,6623,7066,6933,341+30.5%
Other non-current assets7,3019,81712,47113,1637,679-1.3%
Total non-current assets165,262163,038183,168145,944121,782+7.9%
Other assets00032—
Total assets208,160213,396226,501197,206181,477+3.5%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable5,2405,6336,7106,8095,578-1.6%
Other payables5,5485,3474,7213,8903,515+12.1%
Total payables10,78810,98011,43110,6999,093+4.4%
Short-term debt3,4846,94610,3462,9342,241+11.7%
Capital lease obligations (current)0356000—
Tax payables002,3491,5871,266—
Deferred revenue7841,5112,7002,5203,067-28.9%
Other current liabilities18,31823,20223,31725,98528,270-10.3%
Total current liabilities36,98442,99547,79442,13842,671-3.5%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt61,64157,40560,49931,92534,757+15.4%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)2,2912,286000—
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)2,4012,1226401,023349+62.0%
Other non-current liabilities18,06820,09128,28026,20326,237-8.9%
Total non-current liabilities84,40181,90489,41959,15161,343+8.3%
Capital lease obligations2,2912,642000—
Total debt67,41666,99370,84534,85936,998+16.2%
Total liabilities121,385124,899137,213101,289104,014+3.9%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock481480478476473+0.4%
Retained earnings114,610116,725118,353125,656103,394+2.6%
Additional paid-in capital94,46993,60392,63191,80290,591+1.1%
Treasury stock(115,015)(114,763)(114,487)(113,969)(111,361)—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(8,069)(7,842)(7,961)(8,304)(5,897)—
Total stockholders' equity86,47688,20389,01495,66177,201+2.9%
Total equity86,77588,49789,28895,91777,463+2.9%
Minority interest299294274256262+3.4%
Total liabilities & equity208,160213,396226,501197,206181,477+3.5%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses3,6100000—
Net Debt66,27465,95067,99234,44335,054+17.3%
Total Investments14,19121,66125,20537,38550,651-27.2%