KineRuby

Research

HomePG overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
The Procter & Gamble Company logo

The Procter & Gamble Company

PGNYSE

$164.17

Last price · USD

Market cap
$397.7B
P/E
24.8x
EV / EBITDA
17.3x
P/S
4.6x
FCF yield
3.8%
Div. yield
2.57%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

The Procter & Gamble Company balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 46 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents9,9429,5569,4828,2467,214+8.3%
Cash & short-term investments9,9429,5569,4828,2467,214+8.3%
Net receivables6,0566,1856,1185,4715,143+4.2%
Accounts receivable6,0566,1856,1185,4715,143+4.2%
Inventory8,1707,5517,0167,0736,924+4.2%
Other current assets2,0402,1002,0931,8582,372-3.7%
Total current assets26,20825,39224,70922,64821,653+4.9%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)25,36023,89722,15221,90921,195+4.6%
Goodwill41,27641,65040,30340,65939,700+1.0%
Intangible assets21,44421,91022,04723,78323,679-2.4%
Goodwill & intangible assets62,72063,56062,35064,44263,379-0.3%
Long-term investments0000140—
Other non-current assets12,23312,38113,15811,83010,841+3.1%
Total non-current assets100,31399,83897,66098,18195,555+1.2%
Other assets01100—
Total assets126,521125,231122,370120,829117,208+1.9%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable16,30615,22715,36414,59814,882+2.3%
Other payables7781,1771,042828587+7.3%
Total payables17,08416,40416,40615,42615,469+2.5%
Short-term debt11,2979,5127,19110,2298,645+6.9%
Capital lease obligations (current)246255243222205+4.7%
Tax payables001,042828587—
Other current liabilities5,6255,7435,3335,7504,884+3.6%
Total current liabilities38,69436,05833,62735,75633,081+4.0%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt22,84224,99525,26924,37822,8480.0%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)641701666595595+1.9%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)5,7605,7746,5166,4786,809-4.1%
Other non-current liabilities4,2735,4195,7346,5577,021-11.7%
Total non-current liabilities33,51636,88938,18538,00837,273-2.6%
Capital lease obligations887956909817800+2.6%
Total debt35,02635,46333,36935,42432,293+2.1%
Total liabilities72,21072,94771,81273,76470,354+0.7%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock4,0094,0094,0094,0094,0090.0%
Preferred stock0777798819843—
Retained earnings135,852129,973123,811118,170112,429+4.8%
Additional paid-in capital69,53368,77067,68466,55665,795+1.4%
Treasury stock(143,008)(138,702)(133,379)(129,736)(123,382)—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(12,465)(12,143)(11,900)(12,220)(12,189)—
Other stockholders' equity390(672)(737)(821)(916)—
Total stockholders' equity54,31152,01250,28646,77746,589+3.9%
Total equity54,54152,28450,55847,06546,854+3.9%
Minority interest230272272288265-3.5%
Total liabilities & equity126,751125,231122,370120,829117,208+2.0%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses4,4424,1444,4544,1293,878+3.5%
Net Debt25,08425,90723,88727,17825,0790.0%
Total Investments0000140—