KineRuby

Research

HomeQCOM overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
QUALCOMM Incorporated logo

QUALCOMM Incorporated

QCOMNASDAQ

$174.67

Last price · USD

Market cap
$193.0B
P/E
34.9x
EV / EBITDA
13.5x
P/S
4.4x
FCF yield
6.6%
Div. yield
1.97%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

QUALCOMM Incorporated balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 44 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents7,8437,8498,4502,7737,116+2.5%
Short-term investments4,6355,4512,8743,6095,298-3.3%
Cash & short-term investments12,47813,30011,3246,38212,414+0.1%
Net receivables4,3153,9293,1835,6433,579+4.8%
Accounts receivable4,3152,3471,9234,1752,214+18.2%
Other receivables171,5821,2601,4681,365-66.6%
Inventory8,0266,4236,4227,0423,228+25.6%
Other current assets9351,5791,5351,657854+2.3%
Total current assets25,75425,23122,46420,72420,075+6.4%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)4,6904,6655,0425,1684,559+0.7%
Goodwill11,35810,79910,64210,5087,246+11.9%
Intangible assets1,1481,2441,4081,8821,458-5.8%
Goodwill & intangible assets12,50612,04312,05012,3908,704+9.5%
Tax assets7435,1623,3101,8031,591-17.3%
Other non-current assets6,4508,0538,1748,9296,311+0.5%
Total non-current assets24,38929,92328,57628,29021,165+3.6%
Total assets50,14355,15451,04049,01441,240+5.0%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable2,7912,5841,9123,7962,750+0.4%
Other payables01,0802,1088411,046—
Total payables2,7913,6644,0204,6373,796-7.4%
Short-term debt1021,3641,0121,9452,044-52.7%
Capital lease obligations (current)0980104126—
Tax payables01,0801,717634862—
Deferred revenue358297293369612-12.5%
Other current liabilities5,8935,0812,6183,3253,842+11.3%
Total current liabilities9,14410,5049,62811,86611,951-6.5%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt15,54113,27014,48413,53713,701+3.2%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)730708571573428+14.3%
Deferred revenue (non-current)718899144364-33.5%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)2,7312,6142,4112,2670—
Other non-current liabilities7201,6962,2662,6144,846-37.9%
Total non-current liabilities19,79318,37619,83119,13519,339+0.6%
Capital lease obligations730806571677554+7.1%
Total debt16,37315,44016,06716,15916,299+0.1%
Total liabilities28,93728,88029,45931,00131,290-1.9%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock004901950—
Retained earnings20,64625,68720,73317,8409,822+20.4%
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)560587358(22)128+44.6%
Total stockholders' equity21,20626,27421,58118,0139,950+20.8%
Total equity21,20626,27421,58118,0139,950+20.8%
Total liabilities & equity50,14355,15451,04049,01441,240+5.0%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses001,6851,4861,531—
Net Debt8,5307,5917,61713,3869,183-1.8%
Total Investments4,6355,4512,8743,6095,298-3.3%