KineRuby

Research

HomeTMUS overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
T-Mobile US, Inc. logo

T-Mobile US, Inc.

TMUSNASDAQ

$152.65

Last price · USD

Market cap
$172.7B
P/E
15.7x
EV / EBITDA
9.2x
P/S
2.0x
FCF yield
8.9%
Div. yield
2.39%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

T-Mobile US, Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 44 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents5,5985,4095,1354,5076,631-4.1%
Cash & short-term investments5,5985,4095,1354,5076,631-4.1%
Net receivables9,8718,6559,1489,5688,942+2.5%
Accounts receivable4,8744,2764,6924,4454,194+3.8%
Other receivables4,9974,3794,4565,1234,748+1.3%
Inventory2,4051,6071,6781,8842,567-1.6%
Prepaids1,215880702673746+13.0%
Other current assets5,3721,8532,3522,4352,005+27.9%
Total current assets24,46118,40419,01519,06720,891+4.0%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)66,78567,02270,83774,05870,084-1.2%
Goodwill13,67813,00512,23412,23412,188+2.9%
Intangible assets3,843103,07099,32599,30697,339-55.4%
Goodwill & intangible assets17,521116,075111,559111,540109,527-36.8%
Long-term investments2,7652,282000—
Other non-current assets107,7054,2526,2716,6736,061+105.3%
Total non-current assets194,776189,631188,667192,271185,672+1.2%
Total assets219,237208,035207,682211,338206,563+1.5%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable4,3963,7824,8337,2136,499-9.3%
Other payables2,4241,5241,7041,6572,257+1.8%
Total payables6,8205,3066,5378,8708,756-6.1%
Short-term debt5,1354,5284,3595,1645,623-2.2%
Capital lease obligations (current)4,9774,4564,8154,6734,545+2.3%
Tax payables01,5241,7041,6571,830—
Deferred revenue1,5331,222825780856+15.7%
Other current liabilities2,5751,9651,2961,8501,070+24.6%
Total current liabilities24,50020,17420,92824,74223,499+1.0%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt81,14774,19771,39966,79668,570+4.3%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)31,01031,22333,25335,15930,079+0.8%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)19,58316,70013,45810,88410,216+17.7%
Other non-current liabilities3,7944,0003,9294,1015,097-7.1%
Total non-current liabilities135,534126,120122,039116,940113,962+4.4%
Capital lease obligations35,98735,67938,06839,83234,624+1.0%
Total debt122,269114,404113,826111,792108,817+3.0%
Total liabilities160,034146,294142,967141,682137,461+3.9%
Stockholders' equity
Retained earnings21,13614,3847,347(223)(2,812)—
Additional paid-in capital69,46068,79867,70573,94173,292-1.3%
Treasury stock(30,545)(20,584)(9,373)(3,016)(13)—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(848)(857)(964)(1,046)(1,365)—
Total stockholders' equity59,20361,74164,71569,65669,102-3.8%
Total equity59,20361,74164,71569,65669,102-3.8%
Total liabilities & equity219,237208,035207,682211,338206,563+1.5%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses3,4602,6973,0963,4052,649+6.9%
Net Debt116,671108,995108,691107,285102,186+3.4%
Total Investments2,7652,282000—