KineRuby

Research

HomeVEEV overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Veeva Systems Inc. logo

Veeva Systems Inc.

VEEVNYSE

$321.81

Last price · USD

Market cap
$53.74B
P/E
59.2x
EV / EBITDA
42.1x
P/S
16.8x
FCF yield
2.6%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Veeva Systems Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 42 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents1,4211,1197038861,138+5.7%
Short-term investments5,1404,0313,3242,2161,238+42.7%
Cash & short-term investments6,5615,1504,0283,1032,376+28.9%
Net receivables1,3101,057889785694+17.2%
Accounts receivable1,2601,016852703631+18.9%
Other receivables5141368263-5.4%
Prepaids000037—
Other current assets12610187810—
Total current assets7,9986,3095,0033,9693,107+26.7%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)146120104105104+8.8%
Goodwill4404404404404400.0%
Intangible assets30446382102-26.2%
Goodwill & intangible assets470484503522542-3.5%
Tax assets2733442331375+170.6%
Other non-current assets9283677158+12.2%
Total non-current assets9821,031908835709+8.5%
Total assets8,9797,3405,9114,8043,816+23.8%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable3830324220+16.6%
Other payables737403734-33.1%
Total payables4467717954-4.7%
Capital lease obligations (current)121091111+2.6%
Tax payables791958-3.6%
Deferred revenue1,4891,2741,050869732+19.4%
Other current liabilities4619201716+30.5%
Total current liabilities1,6371,3981,1791,007841+18.1%
Non-current liabilities
Capital lease obligations (non-current)8466465044+17.7%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)11212-29.2%
Other non-current liabilities4343393018+24.1%
Total non-current liabilities128109878164+18.8%
Capital lease obligations9676566155+15.1%
Total debt9676566155+15.1%
Total liabilities1,7651,5071,2661,088905+18.2%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock000000.0%
Retained earnings4,3643,4552,7402,2151,727+26.1%
Additional paid-in capital2,8432,3861,9151,5331,197+24.2%
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)8(8)(11)(31)(12)—
Total stockholders' equity7,2155,8324,6453,7162,912+25.5%
Total equity7,2155,8324,6453,7162,912+25.5%
Total liabilities & equity8,9797,3405,9114,8043,816+23.8%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses4628293128+12.7%
Net Debt(1,325)(1,043)(648)(825)(1,083)—
Total Investments5,1404,0313,3242,2161,238+42.7%