KineRuby

Research

HomeAAPL overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Apple Inc. logo

Apple Inc.

AAPLNASDAQ

$351.14

Last price · USD

Market cap
$5.27T
P/E
47.1x
EV / EBITDA
37.0x
P/S
12.7x
FCF yield
1.9%
Div. yield
0.29%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Apple Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 27 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue416,161391,035383,285394,328365,817+3.3%
Cost of revenue220,960210,352214,137223,546212,981+0.9%
Gross profit195,201180,683169,148170,782152,836+6.3%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development34,55031,37029,91526,25121,914+12.1%
General & administrative27,6017,458000—
Selling & marketing018,639000—
SG&A (combined)27,60126,09724,93225,09421,973+5.9%
Total operating expenses62,15157,46754,84751,34543,887+9.1%
Cost and expenses283,111267,819268,984274,891256,868+2.5%
Operating income133,050123,216114,301119,437108,949+5.1%
Non-operating & other
Interest income003,7502,8252,843—
Interest expense003,9332,9312,645—
Net interest income00(183)(106)198—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)321(269)(3,368)(2,597)(2,903)—
Total other income (expenses), net(321)269(565)(334)258—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization11,69811,44511,51911,10411,284+0.9%
Income before tax132,729123,485113,736119,103109,207+5.0%
Income tax expense20,71929,74916,74119,30014,527+9.3%
Net income from continuing operations112,01093,73696,99599,80394,680+4.3%
Net income112,01093,73696,99599,80394,680+4.3%
Bottom line net income112,01093,73696,99599,80394,680+4.3%
Additional fields
Ebit132,729123,485117,669122,034111,852+4.4%
Ebitda144,427134,930129,188133,138123,136+4.1%
Eps$7.49$6.11$6.16$6.15$5.67+7.2%
Eps Diluted$7.46$6.08$6.13$6.11$5.61+7.4%
Weighted Average Shs Out14,94915,34415,74416,21616,701-2.7%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil15,00515,40815,81316,32616,865-2.9%