KineRuby

Research

HomeCRM overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Salesforce, Inc. logo

Salesforce, Inc.

CRMNYSE

$247.36

Last price · USD

Market cap
$236.5B
P/E
31.7x
EV / EBITDA
18.7x
P/S
5.7x
FCF yield
6.1%
Div. yield
0.67%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Salesforce, Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 39 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents7,3278,8488,4727,0165,464+7.6%
Short-term investments2,2385,1845,7225,4925,073-18.5%
Cash & short-term investments9,56514,03214,19412,50810,537-2.4%
Net receivables14,33911,94511,41410,7559,739+10.2%
Accounts receivable14,33911,94511,41410,7559,739+10.2%
Prepaids2,2431,7791,5611,3561,120+19.0%
Other current assets2,0751,9711,9051,7761,454+9.3%
Total current assets28,22229,72729,07426,39522,850+5.4%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)5,1235,3936,0556,5925,695-2.6%
Goodwill57,94151,28348,62048,56847,937+4.9%
Intangible assets6,8154,4285,2787,1258,978-6.7%
Goodwill & intangible assets64,75655,71153,89855,69356,915+3.3%
Long-term investments7,5914,8524,8484,6724,784+12.2%
Tax assets3,6284,7703,4332,8002,623+8.4%
Other non-current assets2,9852,4752,5152,6972,342+6.3%
Total non-current assets84,08373,20170,74972,45472,359+3.8%
Total assets112,305102,92899,82398,84995,209+4.2%
Current liabilities
Short-term debt4,00009991,1824+462.3%
Capital lease obligations (current)548579518590686-5.5%
Deferred revenue24,31720,74319,00317,37615,628+11.7%
Other current liabilities8,2536,6586,1116,7435,470+10.8%
Total current liabilities37,11827,98026,63125,89121,788+14.2%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt10,4398,4338,4279,41910,592-0.4%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)2,1892,3802,6442,8972,703-5.1%
Other non-current liabilities3,4172,9622,4752,2831,995+14.4%
Total non-current liabilities16,04513,77513,54614,59915,290+1.2%
Capital lease obligations2,7372,9593,1623,4873,389-5.2%
Total debt17,17611,39212,58814,08813,985+5.3%
Total liabilities53,16341,75540,17740,49037,078+9.4%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock111110.0%
Retained earnings22,22116,36911,7217,5857,377+31.7%
Additional paid-in capital68,83564,57659,84155,04750,919+7.8%
Treasury stock(32,228)(19,507)(11,692)(4,000)0—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)313(266)(225)(274)(166)—
Total stockholders' equity59,14261,17359,64658,35958,131+0.4%
Total equity59,14261,17359,64658,35958,131+0.4%
Total liabilities & equity112,305102,92899,82398,84995,209+4.2%
Additional fields
Net Debt9,8492,5444,1167,0728,521+3.7%
Total Investments9,82910,03610,57010,1649,857-0.1%