KineRuby

Research

HomeCRWD overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. logo

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.

CRWDNASDAQ

$238.01

Last price · USD

Market cap
$245.8B
P/E
—
EV / EBITDA
1322.6x
P/S
51.1x
FCF yield
0.5%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 27 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue4,8123,9543,0562,2411,452+34.9%
Cost of revenue1,219991756601383+33.5%
Gross profit3,5932,9622,3001,6401,068+35.4%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development1,3851,077768608371+39.0%
General & administrative670482393317223+31.7%
Selling & marketing1,8311,5231,141904617+31.3%
SG&A (combined)2,5022,0061,5331,222840+31.4%
Total operating expenses3,8863,0832,3021,8301,211+33.8%
Cost and expenses5,1054,0743,0582,4311,594+33.8%
Operating income(293)(120)(2)(190)(143)—
Non-operating & other
Interest income195196149524+167.8%
Interest expense2826262525+2.7%
Net interest income16717012327(21)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(194)(201)(151)(56)(8)—
Total other income (expenses), net16617512530(17)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization2812141459469+42.2%
Income before tax(127)55123(160)(160)—
Income tax expense3471322272-17.1%
Net income from continuing operations(161)(17)91(182)(232)—
Net income(163)(19)89(183)(235)—
Bottom line net income(163)(19)89(183)(235)—
Additional fields
Ebit(99)81149(135)(135)—
Ebitda182295294(41)(66)—
Eps(0.16)(0.02)$0.09(0.20)(0.26)—
Eps Diluted(0.16)(0.02)$0.09(0.20)(0.26)—
Weighted Average Shs Out1,010979955933909+2.7%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil1,033979975933909+3.2%