KineRuby

Research

HomeCSCO overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Cisco Systems, Inc. logo

Cisco Systems, Inc.

CSCONASDAQ

$104.98

Last price · USD

Market cap
$418.6B
P/E
31.5x
EV / EBITDA
22.0x
P/S
6.6x
FCF yield
3.1%
Div. yield
1.57%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Cisco Systems, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 28 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue63,32556,65453,80356,99851,557+5.3%
Cost of revenue22,46519,86418,97521,24519,309+3.9%
Gross profit40,86036,79034,82835,75332,248+6.1%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development9,5639,3007,9837,5516,774+9.0%
General & administrative2,7612,9802,8132,4782,101+7.1%
Selling & marketing11,55910,96610,3649,8809,085+6.2%
SG&A (combined)14,32013,94613,17712,35811,186+6.4%
Total operating expenses25,49225,03022,64720,72218,279+8.7%
Cost and expenses47,95744,89441,62241,96737,588+6.3%
Operating income15,36811,76012,18115,03113,969+2.4%
Non-operating & other
Interest income8661,0011,365962476+16.1%
Interest expense1,4701,5931,006427360+42.2%
Net interest income(604)(592)359535116—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(2,111)(756)(1,059)(714)(868)—
Other expenses1,6091,7841,487813319+49.9%
Total other income (expenses), net641(660)53287508+6.0%
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization2,5402,8112,5071,7261,957+6.7%
Income before tax16,00911,10012,23415,31814,477+2.5%
Income tax expense2,7429201,9142,7052,665+0.7%
Net income from continuing operations13,26710,18010,32012,61311,812+2.9%
Net income13,26710,18010,32012,61311,812+2.9%
Bottom line net income13,26710,18010,32012,61311,812+2.9%
Additional fields
Ebit17,47912,51613,24015,74514,837+4.2%
Ebitda20,01915,32715,74717,47116,794+4.5%
Eps$3.36$2.56$2.55$3.08$2.83+4.4%
Eps Diluted$3.33$2.55$2.54$3.07$2.82+4.2%
Weighted Average Shs Out3,9533,9764,0434,0934,170-1.3%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil3,9873,9984,0624,1054,192-1.2%