KineRuby

Research

HomeDE overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Deere & Company logo

Deere & Company

DENYSE

$639.40

Last price · USD

Market cap
$173.7B
P/E
34.6x
EV / EBITDA
19.7x
P/S
3.9x
FCF yield
1.9%
Div. yield
0.99%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Deere & Company income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 26 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue44,66550,51860,24851,28243,033+0.9%
Cost of revenue28,37031,02337,94235,55229,318-0.8%
Gross profit16,29519,49522,30615,73013,715+4.4%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development2,3112,2902,1771,9121,587+9.9%
General & administrative4,2414,5074,3093,6453,200+7.3%
SG&A (combined)4,2414,5074,3093,6453,200+7.3%
Total operating expenses7,8798,0687,7156,7046,052+6.8%
Cost and expenses36,24939,09145,65742,25635,370+0.6%
Operating income8,41611,42714,5919,0267,663+2.4%
Non-operating & other
Interest expense3,1703,3482,4531,062993+33.7%
Net interest income(3,170)(3,348)(2,453)(1,062)(993)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(1,011)(1,127)(881)(1,163)(932)—
Other expenses1,3271,2711,2291,1471,265+1.2%
Total other income (expenses), net(2,159)(2,245)(1,565)111(40)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization2,2292,1182,0041,8952,050+2.1%
Income before tax6,2579,18213,0269,1377,623-4.8%
Income tax expense1,2592,0942,8712,0071,658-6.7%
Net income from continuing operations4,9987,08810,1557,1305,965-4.3%
Net income5,0277,10010,1667,1315,963-4.2%
Bottom line net income5,0277,10010,1667,1315,963-4.2%
Additional fields
Ebit9,42712,55415,47210,1898,595+2.3%
Ebitda11,65614,67217,47612,08410,645+2.3%
Eps$18.56$25.72$34.80$23.42$19.14-0.8%
Eps Diluted$18.50$25.62$34.63$23.28$18.99-0.7%
Weighted Average Shs Out271276292305312-3.4%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil272277294306314-3.6%