KineRuby

Research

HomeDOCU overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
DocuSign, Inc. logo

DocuSign, Inc.

DOCUNASDAQ

$84.61

Last price · USD

Market cap
$17.32B
P/E
57.2x
EV / EBITDA
37.4x
P/S
5.4x
FCF yield
6.1%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

DocuSign, Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 46 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents602649797722509+4.3%
Short-term investments264315248310294-2.6%
Cash & short-term investments8679641,0451,032803+1.9%
Net receivables527443455529454+3.8%
Accounts receivable527430439517441+4.6%
Other receivables014161213—
Prepaids000063—
Other current assets978267700—
Total current assets1,4911,4891,5681,6311,320+3.1%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)527409368341311+14.1%
Goodwill458454353354355+6.6%
Intangible assets6176517099-11.2%
Goodwill & intangible assets520531404424454+3.5%
Long-term investments23913412218695+25.9%
Tax assets835840200—
Other non-current assets618609507430362+14.3%
Total non-current assets2,7392,5231,4041,3821,222+22.4%
Total assets4,2304,0132,9713,0132,541+13.6%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable1731192453-24.2%
Total payables1731192453-24.2%
Short-term debt0007230—
Capital lease obligations (current)1719222437-18.4%
Deferred revenue1,6311,4551,3201,1731,030+12.2%
Other current liabilities261227195163160+13.0%
Total current liabilities2,0391,8321,6612,2081,372+10.4%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt0000718—
Capital lease obligations (non-current)168105121141126+7.5%
Deferred revenue (non-current)3022221717+15.7%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)222117119+23.3%
Other non-current liabilities5231211823+22.5%
Total non-current liabilities272178181187894-25.7%
Capital lease obligations185124143165164+3.1%
Total debt185124143888882-32.3%
Total liabilities2,3122,0101,8422,3952,266+0.5%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock000000.0%
Retained earnings(1,856)(1,287)(1,670)(1,599)(1,438)—
Additional paid-in capital3,7783,3212,8212,2411,720+21.7%
Treasury stock0(3)(2)(2)(2)—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(4)(28)(19)(23)(5)—
Other stockholders' equity-00000—
Total stockholders' equity1,9182,0031,130617276+62.4%
Total equity1,9182,0031,130617276+62.4%
Total liabilities & equity4,2304,0132,9713,0132,541+13.6%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses11310010410191+5.5%
Net Debt(417)(524)(654)166373—
Total Investments503449370496389+6.6%