KineRuby

Research

HomeDOCU overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
DocuSign, Inc. logo

DocuSign, Inc.

DOCUNASDAQ

$84.61

Last price · USD

Market cap
$17.32B
P/E
57.2x
EV / EBITDA
37.4x
P/S
5.4x
FCF yield
6.1%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

DocuSign, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 29 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue3,2202,9772,7622,5162,107+11.2%
Cost of revenue663622573536466+9.2%
Gross profit2,5562,3552,1891,9801,641+11.7%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development665588539481393+14.0%
General & administrative389376420316233+13.7%
Selling & marketing1,2041,1611,1681,2431,077+2.8%
SG&A (combined)1,5931,5371,5881,5591,309+5.0%
Total operating expenses2,2582,1552,1582,0681,703+7.3%
Cost and expenses2,9212,7772,7302,6042,169+7.7%
Operating income29920032(88)(62)—
Non-operating & other
Interest income40506951+131.3%
Interest expense32766-20.7%
Net interest income384862(2)(5)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(37)(50)(69)(5)(1)—
Other expenses03030280—
Total other income (expenses), net494862(2)(5)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization116108958682+9.1%
Income before tax34724894(90)(67)—
Income tax expense38(820)2083+88.0%
Net income from continuing operations3091,06874(97)(70)—
Net income deductions00-000—
Net income3091,06874(97)(70)—
Bottom line net income3091,06874(97)(70)—
Additional fields
Ebit335249101(83)(60)—
Ebitda452357196321+114.2%
Eps$1.52$5.23$0.36(0.49)(0.36)—
Eps Diluted$1.48$5.08$0.36(0.49)(0.36)—
Weighted Average Shs Out200204204201197+0.5%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil205210209201197+1.0%