KineRuby

Research

HomeHON overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Honeywell International Inc. logo

Honeywell International Inc.

HONNASDAQ

$215.37

Last price · USD

Market cap
$69.22B
P/E
14.6x
EV / EBITDA
11.1x
P/S
1.8x
FCF yield
7.8%
Div. yield
4.30%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Honeywell International Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 48 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents12,48710,5677,9259,62710,959+3.3%
Short-term investments443386170483564-5.9%
Cash & short-term investments12,93010,9538,09510,11011,523+2.9%
Net receivables7,6217,8197,5307,4406,830+2.8%
Accounts receivable7,6217,8197,5307,4406,830+2.8%
Inventory6,1626,4426,1785,5385,138+4.6%
Other current assets4,1142,6941,6991,8941,881+21.6%
Total current assets30,82727,90823,50224,98225,372+5.0%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)4,6296,1945,6605,4715,562-4.5%
Goodwill21,07921,82518,04917,49717,756+4.4%
Intangible assets6,7366,6563,2313,2223,613+16.9%
Goodwill & intangible assets27,81528,48121,28020,71921,369+6.8%
Long-term investments1,4041,3949399451,222+3.5%
Tax assets193238392421489-20.7%
Other non-current assets9,24710,9819,7529,73710,456-3.0%
Total non-current assets43,28847,28838,02337,29339,098+2.6%
Total assets74,11575,19661,52562,27564,470+3.5%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable6,3156,8806,8496,3296,484-0.7%
Other payables01,253856723662—
Total payables6,3158,1337,7057,0527,146-3.0%
Short-term debt7,4395,6203,8814,4475,345+8.6%
Capital lease obligations (current)0199196192185—
Tax payables01,253680723662—
Deferred revenue03,5063,4993,5553,163—
Other current liabilities9,6622,0181,5491,4401,498+59.4%
Total current liabilities23,41621,25618,53919,93819,508+4.7%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt27,14125,47916,56215,12314,254+17.5%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)0927897775847—
Deferred revenue (non-current)01,1901,1711,3341,324—
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)1,5991,7872,0942,0932,364-9.3%
Other non-current liabilities6,5195,3965,8215,6866,924-1.5%
Total non-current liabilities35,25934,77926,54525,01125,713+8.2%
Capital lease obligations01,1261,0939671,032—
Total debt34,58032,22521,53620,53720,631+13.8%
Total liabilities58,67556,03545,08444,94945,221+6.7%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock0958958958958—
Retained earnings050,83547,97945,09342,827—
Additional paid-in capital09,6959,0628,5648,141—
Treasury stock0(39,378)(38,008)(34,443)(30,462)—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)0(3,491)(4,135)(3,475)(2,895)—
Other stockholders' equity15,4400000—
Total stockholders' equity15,44018,61915,85616,69718,569-4.5%
Total equity15,44019,16116,44117,32619,249-5.4%
Minority interest0542585629680—
Total liabilities & equity74,11575,19661,52562,27564,470+3.5%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses01,7801,7093,2522,171—
Net Debt22,09321,65813,61110,9109,672+22.9%
Total Investments1,8471,7801,1091,4281,786+0.8%