KineRuby

Research

HomeHUBS overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
HubSpot, Inc. logo

HubSpot, Inc.

HUBSNYSE

$269.38

Last price · USD

Market cap
$14.33B
P/E
313.2x
EV / EBITDA
66.3x
P/S
4.6x
FCF yield
4.9%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

HubSpot, Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 42 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents882513388331377+23.7%
Short-term investments8221,5571,0001,0828210.0%
Cash & short-term investments1,7042,0691,3881,4131,198+9.2%
Net receivables419335295227157+27.8%
Accounts receivable419335295227157+27.8%
Prepaids000038—
Other current assets32722918811560+52.9%
Total current assets2,4502,6341,8721,7551,454+13.9%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)343330354425377-2.4%
Goodwill2912101744647+57.7%
Intangible assets2491921498150+49.1%
Goodwill & intangible assets54040232212797+53.4%
Long-term investments137154326113175-6.0%
Other non-current assets38527619712572+52.1%
Total non-current assets1,4041,1621,200790721+18.1%
Total assets3,8543,7963,0712,5452,175+15.4%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable2549213+72.9%
Total payables2549213+72.9%
Short-term debt04580020—
Capital lease obligations (current)4033353626+10.8%
Deferred revenue1,005784672540430+23.6%
Other current liabilities9967531064+11.6%
Total current liabilities1,4671,573942762617+24.2%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt00456454383—
Capital lease obligations (non-current)223255297316284-5.9%
Deferred revenue (non-current)84664+17.4%
Other non-current liabilities8956361512+64.7%
Total non-current liabilities320314795791684-17.3%
Capital lease obligations262287332352310-4.1%
Total debt262745788806713-22.1%
Total liabilities1,7881,8881,7371,5531,301+8.3%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock00000+3.0%
Retained earnings(754)(800)(804)(642)(561)—
Additional paid-in capital2,8152,7142,1371,6471,436+18.3%
Treasury stock00000—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)5(6)2(13)(1)—
Total stockholders' equity2,0661,9081,334992874+24.0%
Total equity2,0661,9081,334992874+24.0%
Total liabilities & equity3,8543,7963,0712,5452,175+15.4%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses29922717215574+41.5%
Net Debt(620)233400475336—
Total Investments9581,7111,3261,194996-1.0%