KineRuby

Research

HomeHUBS overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
HubSpot, Inc. logo

HubSpot, Inc.

HUBSNYSE

$269.38

Last price · USD

Market cap
$14.33B
P/E
313.2x
EV / EBITDA
66.3x
P/S
4.6x
FCF yield
4.9%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

HubSpot, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 28 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue3,1312,6282,1701,7311,301+24.6%
Cost of revenue508393338308259+18.4%
Gross profit2,6232,2341,8321,4231,042+26.0%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development906779618442302+31.6%
General & administrative326300250198145+22.5%
Selling & marketing1,3791,2191,069886650+20.7%
SG&A (combined)1,7051,5191,3181,084795+21.0%
Total operating expenses2,6112,3022,0331,5261,097+24.2%
Cost and expenses3,1202,6952,3711,8341,355+23.2%
Operating income11(68)(201)(103)(55)—
Non-operating & other
Interest income668359151+174.1%
Interest expense144430-58.8%
Net interest income65795511(29)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(59)(100)(54)(8)(11)—
Other expenses049700—
Total other income (expenses), net5896504(19)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization13697735845+31.8%
Income before tax6929(151)(98)(74)—
Income tax expense24241494+55.6%
Net income from continuing operations465(165)(107)(78)—
Net income465(165)(107)(78)—
Bottom line net income465(165)(107)(78)—
Additional fields
Ebit7032(147)(95)(44)—
Ebitda207129(74)(37)2+235.9%
Eps$0.88$0.09(3.30)(2.35)(1.66)—
Eps Diluted$0.86$0.09(3.30)(2.35)(1.66)—
Weighted Average Shs Out5251504847+2.8%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil5352504847+3.2%