KineRuby

Research

HomeINTU overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Intuit Inc. logo

Intuit Inc.

INTUNASDAQ

$355.02

Last price · USD

Market cap
$98.34B
P/E
21.6x
EV / EBITDA
14.3x
P/S
4.6x
FCF yield
8.8%
Div. yield
1.37%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Intuit Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 47 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents4,7052,8843,6092,8482,796+13.9%
Short-term investments2,4951,668465814485+50.6%
Cash & short-term investments7,2004,5524,0743,6623,281+21.7%
Net receivables7,2551,9831,3171,1211,048+62.2%
Accounts receivable6251,933457405446+8.8%
Other receivables6,63050860716602+82.2%
Prepaids000354287—
Other current assets8567,5724,287420431+18.7%
Total current assets15,31114,1079,6785,5575,047+32.0%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)1,6321,5021,4201,4381,437+3.2%
Goodwill13,98113,98013,84413,78013,736+0.4%
Intangible assets4,6425,3025,8206,4197,061-10.0%
Goodwill & intangible assets18,62319,28219,66420,19920,797-2.7%
Long-term investments2489413110598+26.1%
Tax assets1721,2226986411+98.9%
Other non-current assets800751541417344+23.5%
Total non-current assets21,47522,85122,45422,22322,687-1.4%
Total assets36,78636,95832,13227,78027,734+7.3%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable873792721638737+4.3%
Other payables140764774348+30.7%
Total payables1,0138687681,381785+6.6%
Short-term debt1,24904990499+25.8%
Capital lease obligations (current)8569718984+0.3%
Tax payables00869848—
Deferred revenue6,1108,0954,7931,3411,239+49.0%
Other current liabilities1,6081,2531,276967882+16.2%
Total current liabilities10,16310,3707,4913,7903,630+29.4%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt6,4205,9735,5396,1206,4150.0%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)667597458480542+5.3%
Deferred revenue (non-current)00456—
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)2392034619-21.2%
Other non-current liabilities30528820111281+39.3%
Total non-current liabilities7,6316,8786,2056,7217,663-0.1%
Capital lease obligations752666529569626+4.7%
Total debt8,4216,6396,5676,6897,540+2.8%
Total liabilities17,79417,24813,69610,51111,293+12.0%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock333330.0%
Retained earnings19,04619,66816,98915,06713,581+8.8%
Additional paid-in capital021,63220,24819,02617,722—
Treasury stock0(21,543)(18,750)(16,772)(14,805)—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(57)(50)(54)(55)(60)—
Total stockholders' equity18,99219,71018,43617,26916,441+3.7%
Total equity18,99219,71018,43617,26916,441+3.7%
Total liabilities & equity36,78636,95832,13227,78027,734+7.3%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses98858412141-8.7%
Net Debt3,7163,7552,9583,8414,744-5.9%
Total Investments2,7431,762596919583+47.3%