KineRuby

Research

HomeINTU overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Intuit Inc. logo

Intuit Inc.

INTUNASDAQ

$355.02

Last price · USD

Market cap
$98.34B
P/E
21.6x
EV / EBITDA
14.3x
P/S
4.6x
FCF yield
8.8%
Div. yield
1.37%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Intuit Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 28 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue21,44818,83116,28514,36812,726+13.9%
Cost of revenue4,2533,8483,4653,1432,406+15.3%
Gross profit17,19514,98312,82011,22510,320+13.6%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development3,3762,9282,7542,5392,347+9.5%
General & administrative1,6231,6011,4181,3001,460+2.7%
Selling & marketing5,5345,0354,3123,7623,526+11.9%
SG&A (combined)7,1576,6365,7305,0624,986+9.5%
Total operating expenses11,01810,0459,1908,0847,749+9.2%
Cost and expenses15,27113,89312,65511,22710,155+10.7%
Operating income6,1774,9383,6303,1412,571+24.5%
Non-operating & other
Interest income18017514710664+29.5%
Interest expense25624724224881+33.3%
Net interest income(76)(72)(95)(142)(17)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(96)(143)(162)(96)(52)—
Other expenses485481706483416+3.9%
Total other income (expenses), net(160)(104)(80)(152)(29)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization846809789806746+3.2%
Income before tax6,0174,8343,5502,9892,542+24.0%
Income tax expense1,451965587605476+32.1%
Net income from continuing operations4,5663,8692,9632,3842,066+21.9%
Net income4,5663,8692,9632,3842,066+21.9%
Bottom line net income4,5663,8692,9632,3842,066+21.9%
Additional fields
Ebit6,2735,0813,7923,2372,623+24.4%
Ebitda7,1195,8904,5814,0433,369+20.6%
Eps$16.53$13.82$10.58$8.48$7.38+22.3%
Eps Diluted$16.46$13.67$10.43$8.42$7.27+22.7%
Weighted Average Shs Out276280280281280-0.4%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil277283284283284-0.6%