KineRuby

Research

HomeKLAC overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
KLA Corporation logo

KLA Corporation

KLACNASDAQ

$147.47

Last price · USD

Market cap
$194.6B
P/E
40.3x
EV / EBITDA
32.9x
P/S
14.3x
FCF yield
1.9%
Div. yield
0.54%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

KLA Corporation income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 25 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue13,57912,1569,81210,4969,212+10.2%
Cost of revenue5,2554,7523,9284,2183,592+10.0%
Gross profit8,3247,4045,8846,2785,619+10.3%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development1,5321,3601,2791,2971,105+8.5%
SG&A (combined)1,1321,030970986860+7.1%
Total operating expenses2,6642,3902,2482,2831,965+7.9%
Cost and expenses7,9197,1426,1776,5015,558+9.3%
Operating income5,6615,0143,6363,9953,654+11.6%
Non-operating & other
Interest income0180161749—
Interest expense284302311297160+15.4%
Net interest income(284)(122)(151)(223)(152)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)068134(91)5—
Total other income (expenses), net(55)(370)(446)(206)(165)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization394394402415363+2.0%
Income before tax5,6064,6443,1903,7893,489+12.6%
Income tax expense775583428402167+46.7%
Net income from continuing operations4,8314,0622,7623,3873,322+9.8%
Net income4,8314,0622,7623,3873,322+9.8%
Bottom line net income4,8314,0622,7623,3873,322+9.8%
Additional fields
Ebit5,6614,9473,5014,0863,650+11.6%
Ebitda6,0555,3413,9034,5014,013+10.8%
Eps$3.68$3.05$2.04$2.43$2.21+13.6%
Eps Diluted$3.66$3.04$2.03$2.42$2.19+13.7%
Weighted Average Shs Out1,3121,3301,3531,3951,505-3.4%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil1,3201,3381,3621,4021,516-3.4%