KineRuby

Research

HomeKO overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
The Coca-Cola Company logo

The Coca-Cola Company

KONYSE

$94.77

Last price · USD

Market cap
$408.7B
P/E
31.2x
EV / EBITDA
23.8x
P/S
8.5x
FCF yield
1.3%
Div. yield
2.15%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

The Coca-Cola Company balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 45 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents10,27010,8289,3669,5199,684+1.5%
Short-term investments3,6023,7434,2972,1122,941+5.2%
Cash & short-term investments13,87214,57113,66311,63112,625+2.4%
Net receivables3,0383,5693,4103,4873,512-3.6%
Accounts receivable3,0383,5693,4103,4873,512-3.6%
Inventory4,4254,7284,4244,2333,414+6.7%
Other current assets9,7093,1295,2353,2402,994+34.2%
Total current assets31,04425,99726,73222,59122,545+8.3%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)9,61311,4859,2369,8419,920-0.8%
Goodwill15,49118,13918,35818,78219,363-5.4%
Intangible assets12,53113,30114,86514,84915,250-4.8%
Goodwill & intangible assets28,02231,44033,22333,63134,613-5.1%
Long-term investments20,23519,27519,78918,76518,416+2.4%
Tax assets1,2061,3191,5611,7462,129-13.2%
Other non-current assets14,69611,0337,1626,1896,731+21.6%
Total non-current assets73,77274,55270,97170,17271,809+0.7%
Total assets104,816100,54997,70392,76394,354+2.7%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable5,6495,4685,5905,3074,602+5.3%
Other payables5251,3871,5691,203686-6.5%
Total payables6,1746,8557,1596,5105,288+3.9%
Short-term debt3,3732,1476,5172,7724,955-9.2%
Capital lease obligations (current)321290361341310+0.9%
Tax payables5251,3871,5691,203686-6.5%
Other current liabilities3,7551,1047197468,346-18.1%
Total current liabilities21,28125,24923,57119,72419,950+1.6%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt42,11942,37535,54736,37738,116+2.5%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)1,4019231,0011,1131,161+4.8%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)2,4062,4692,6392,9142,821-3.9%
Other non-current liabilities3,3343,1617,4656,8097,446-18.2%
Total non-current liabilities49,26048,92846,65247,21349,544-0.1%
Capital lease obligations1,7221,2131,3621,4541,471+4.0%
Total debt47,21445,73543,42640,60344,542+1.5%
Total liabilities70,54174,17770,22366,93769,494+0.4%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock1,7601,7601,7601,7601,7600.0%
Retained earnings80,38276,05473,78271,01969,094+3.9%
Additional paid-in capital20,58119,80119,20918,82218,116+3.2%
Treasury stock(56,423)(55,916)(54,535)(52,601)(51,641)—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(14,131)(16,843)(14,275)(14,895)(14,330)—
Total stockholders' equity32,16924,85625,94124,10522,999+8.8%
Total equity34,27526,37227,48025,82624,860+8.4%
Minority interest2,1061,5161,5391,7211,861+3.1%
Total liabilities & equity104,816100,54997,70392,76394,354+2.7%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses7,65814,8538,8159,3551,051+64.3%
Net Debt36,94434,90734,06031,08434,858+1.5%
Total Investments23,83723,01824,08620,87721,357+2.8%