KineRuby

Research

HomeKO overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
The Coca-Cola Company logo

The Coca-Cola Company

KONYSE

$94.77

Last price · USD

Market cap
$408.7B
P/E
31.2x
EV / EBITDA
23.8x
P/S
8.5x
FCF yield
1.3%
Div. yield
2.15%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

The Coca-Cola Company income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 27 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue47,94147,06145,75443,00438,655+5.5%
Cost of revenue18,39718,32418,52018,00015,357+4.6%
Gross profit29,54428,73727,23425,00423,298+6.1%
Operating expenses & income
General & administrative9,1219,2968,9788,6657,865+3.8%
Selling & marketing5,4005,1465,0104,0004,000+7.8%
SG&A (combined)14,52114,44213,98812,66511,865+5.2%
Total operating expenses15,78218,74515,92314,09512,990+5.0%
Cost and expenses34,17937,06934,44332,09528,347+4.8%
Operating income13,7629,99211,31110,90910,308+7.5%
Non-operating & other
Interest income786988907449276+29.9%
Interest expense1,6541,6561,5278821,597+0.9%
Net interest income(868)(668)(620)(433)(1,321)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(3,890)(4,750)(3,168)(1,659)(3,714)—
Other expenses1,2614,3031,9351,4301,125+2.9%
Total other income (expenses), net2,2363,0941,6417772,117+1.4%
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization1,0501,0751,1281,2601,452-7.8%
Income before tax15,99813,08612,95211,68612,425+6.5%
Income tax expense2,8612,4372,2492,1152,621+2.2%
Net income from continuing operations13,13710,64910,7039,5719,804+7.6%
Net income13,10710,63110,7149,5429,771+7.6%
Bottom line net income13,10710,63110,7149,5429,771+7.6%
Additional fields
Ebit17,65214,74214,47912,56814,022+5.9%
Ebitda18,70215,81715,60713,82815,474+4.9%
Eps$3.05$2.47$2.48$2.20$2.26+7.8%
Eps Diluted$3.04$2.46$2.47$2.19$2.25+7.8%
Weighted Average Shs Out4,3034,3094,3234,3284,315-0.1%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil4,3134,3204,3394,3504,340-0.2%