KineRuby

Research

HomeMDB overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
MongoDB, Inc. logo

MongoDB, Inc.

MDBNASDAQ

$359.62

Last price · USD

Market cap
$29.22B
P/E
—
EV / EBITDA
—
P/S
11.9x
FCF yield
1.7%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

MongoDB, Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 42 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents1,084490803456474+23.0%
Short-term investments1,3041,8461,2121,3811,352-0.9%
Cash & short-term investments2,3872,3372,0151,8371,826+6.9%
Net receivables499393326285195+26.4%
Accounts receivable499393326285195+26.4%
Prepaids000033—
Other current assets22919414311564+37.7%
Total current assets3,1152,9242,4842,2372,117+10.1%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)69819099104-9.9%
Goodwill19170705858+34.9%
Intangible assets352541121+13.8%
Goodwill & intangible assets22694746978+30.3%
Tax assets2621432+91.4%
Other non-current assets323311218182147+21.7%
Total non-current assets644507386352332+18.0%
Total assets3,7593,4302,8702,5892,450+11.3%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable20101085+40.3%
Total payables20101085+40.3%
Capital lease obligations (current)991098+3.5%
Deferred revenue387334357429352+2.4%
Other current liabilities14312011390113+6.2%
Total current liabilities669562564589527+6.2%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt001,1431,1401,137—
Capital lease obligations (non-current)2427313639-11.6%
Deferred revenue (non-current)8425203223+37.8%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)00000+44.4%
Other non-current liabilities2933425358-15.5%
Total non-current liabilities137861,2361,2611,256-42.5%
Capital lease obligations3337414547-8.5%
Total debt33371,1841,1851,183-59.2%
Total liabilities8066481,8011,8491,783-18.0%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock00000+4.9%
Retained earnings(1,912)(1,841)(1,712)(1,535)(1,190)—
Additional paid-in capital5,3454,6252,7772,2771,861+30.2%
Treasury stock(495)(1)(1)(1)(1)—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)13(1)5(1)(3)—
Total stockholders' equity2,9522,7821,069740667+45.1%
Total equity2,9522,7821,069740667+45.1%
Total liabilities & equity3,7593,4302,8702,5892,450+11.3%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses11088755349+22.4%
Net Debt(1,051)(454)381729709—
Total Investments1,3041,8461,2121,3811,352-0.9%