KineRuby

Research

HomeMDB overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
MongoDB, Inc. logo

MongoDB, Inc.

MDBNASDAQ

$359.62

Last price · USD

Market cap
$29.22B
P/E
—
EV / EBITDA
—
P/S
11.9x
FCF yield
1.7%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

MongoDB, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 27 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue2,4642,0061,6831,284874+29.6%
Cost of revenue696535424349259+28.0%
Gross profit1,7681,4711,259935614+30.2%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development716597516422309+23.4%
General & administrative244219194160123+18.7%
Selling & marketing944871783699472+18.9%
SG&A (combined)1,1881,090976860595+18.9%
Total operating expenses1,9051,6871,4921,281904+20.5%
Cost and expenses2,6012,2231,9171,6311,163+22.3%
Operating income(137)(216)(234)(347)(289)—
Non-operating & other
Interest income899680251+212.7%
Interest expense3891011-27.5%
Net interest income85887115(10)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(81)(93)(80)(23)2—
Total other income (expenses), net81847013(14)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization2627322924+1.9%
Income before tax(56)(132)(164)(333)(303)—
Income tax expense15(3)13124+40.4%
Net income from continuing operations(71)(129)(177)(345)(307)—
Net income(71)(129)(177)(345)(307)—
Bottom line net income(71)(129)(177)(345)(307)—
Additional fields
Ebit(56)(124)(154)(323)(292)—
Ebitda(29)(97)(122)(294)(267)—
Eps(0.88)(1.73)(2.48)(5.03)(4.75)—
Eps Diluted(0.88)(1.73)(2.48)(5.03)(4.75)—
Weighted Average Shs Out8175716965+5.9%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil8175716965+5.9%