KineRuby

Research

HomeNFLX overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Netflix, Inc. logo

Netflix, Inc.

NFLXNASDAQ

$66.95

Last price · USD

Market cap
$289.0B
P/E
26.5x
EV / EBITDA
9.7x
P/S
6.4x
FCF yield
3.3%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Netflix, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 27 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue45,18339,00133,72331,61629,698+11.1%
Cost of revenue23,27521,03819,71519,16817,333+7.6%
Gross profit21,90817,96314,00812,44712,365+15.4%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development3,3912,9252,6762,7112,274+10.5%
General & administrative1,8881,7021,7201,5731,352+8.7%
Selling & marketing3,3012,9182,6582,5312,545+6.7%
SG&A (combined)5,1904,6204,3784,1033,897+7.4%
Total operating expenses8,5817,5457,0546,8146,171+8.6%
Cost and expenses31,85628,58326,76925,98323,503+7.9%
Operating income13,32710,4186,9545,6336,195+21.1%
Non-operating & other
Interest income1722670337411-19.5%
Interest expense777719749706766+0.4%
Net interest income(604)(452)(749)(369)(354)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(172)(267)0(337)(411)—
Total other income (expenses), net(604)(452)(749)(369)(354)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization16,75615,63014,55414,36312,439+7.7%
Income before tax12,7239,9666,2055,2645,840+21.5%
Income tax expense1,7411,254797772724+24.5%
Net income from continuing operations10,9818,7125,4084,4925,116+21.0%
Net income10,9818,7125,4084,4925,116+21.0%
Bottom line net income10,9818,7125,4084,4925,116+21.0%
Additional fields
Ebit13,49910,6846,9545,9706,606+19.6%
Ebitda30,25526,31521,50820,33319,045+12.3%
Eps$2.58$2.03$1.23$1.01$1.16+22.1%
Eps Diluted$2.53$1.98$1.20$1.00$1.12+22.6%
Weighted Average Shs Out4,2294,2954,4164,4474,432-1.2%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil4,3174,3934,4954,5134,554-1.3%