KineRuby

Research

HomeOKTA overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Okta, Inc. logo

Okta, Inc.

OKTANASDAQ

$200.55

Last price · USD

Market cap
$35.96B
P/E
153.1x
EV / EBITDA
100.1x
P/S
12.3x
FCF yield
2.4%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Okta, Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 42 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents858409334264260+34.8%
Short-term investments1,6952,1141,8682,3162,242-6.8%
Cash & short-term investments2,5532,5232,2022,5802,502+0.5%
Net receivables687621559481398+14.6%
Accounts receivable687621559481398+14.6%
Prepaids000067—
Other current assets23327221916874+33.0%
Total current assets3,4733,4162,9803,2293,041+3.4%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)103117131181213-16.6%
Goodwill5,4875,4485,4065,4005,401+0.4%
Intangible assets91138182241317-26.8%
Goodwill & intangible assets5,5785,5865,5885,6415,718-0.6%
Other non-current assets556318290256234+24.2%
Total non-current assets6,2376,0216,0096,0786,165+0.3%
Total assets9,7109,4378,9899,3079,206+1.3%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable1213121220-12.0%
Other payables00057—
Total payables1213121727-18.4%
Short-term debt3505090016+116.3%
Capital lease obligations (current)00313227—
Tax payables00457—
Deferred revenue1,8751,6911,4881,242973+17.8%
Other current liabilities104207136107152-9.1%
Total current liabilities2,5542,5231,7821,4651,243+19.7%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt03491,1542,1931,816—
Capital lease obligations (non-current)7294112142171-19.4%
Deferred revenue (non-current)3027231823+6.9%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)0016129—
Other non-current liabilities5539141122+25.7%
Total non-current liabilities1575091,3192,3762,041-47.3%
Capital lease obligations7294143174198-22.3%
Total debt4229521,2972,3672,030-32.5%
Total liabilities2,7113,0323,1013,8413,284-4.7%
Stockholders' equity
Retained earnings(2,567)(2,802)(2,830)(2,475)(1,816)—
Additional paid-in capital9,5539,2198,7247,9747,750+5.4%
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)13(12)(6)(33)(12)—
Total stockholders' equity6,9996,4055,8885,4665,922+4.3%
Total equity6,9996,4055,8885,4665,922+4.3%
Total liabilities & equity9,7109,4378,9899,3079,206+1.3%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses2131031156748+45.1%
Net Debt(436)5439632,1031,770—
Total Investments1,6952,1141,8682,3162,242-6.8%