KineRuby

Research

HomeOKTA overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Okta, Inc. logo

Okta, Inc.

OKTANASDAQ

$200.55

Last price · USD

Market cap
$35.96B
P/E
153.1x
EV / EBITDA
100.1x
P/S
12.3x
FCF yield
2.4%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Okta, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 29 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue2,9192,6102,2631,8581,300+22.4%
Cost of revenue661618581546396+13.6%
Gross profit2,2581,9921,6821,312904+25.7%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development639642656620469+8.0%
General & administrative448448450409432+0.9%
Selling & marketing1,0189651,0361,066771+7.2%
SG&A (combined)1,4661,4131,4861,4751,203+5.1%
Total operating expenses2,1052,0552,1982,1241,672+5.9%
Cost and expenses2,7662,6732,7792,6702,068+7.5%
Operating income153(63)(516)(812)(768)—
Non-operating & other
Interest income11010681229+87.0%
Interest expense4581191-54.2%
Net interest income1061017311(82)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(106)(114)(187)(22)(9)—
Other expenses0056290—
Total other income (expenses), net10210917911(82)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization969884114108-2.9%
Income before tax25546(337)(801)(850)—
Income tax expense20181814(2)—
Net income from continuing operations23528(355)(815)(848)—
Net income deductions0000-0—
Net income23528(355)(815)(848)—
Bottom line net income23528(355)(815)(848)—
Additional fields
Ebit25951(329)(790)(759)—
Ebitda355149(245)(676)(651)—
Eps$1.34$0.17(2.17)(5.16)(5.73)—
Eps Diluted$1.31$0.06(2.17)(5.16)(5.73)—
Weighted Average Shs Out176170164158148+4.4%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil179175164158148+4.9%