KineRuby

Research

HomePEP overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
PepsiCo, Inc. logo

PepsiCo, Inc.

PEPNASDAQ

$138.20

Last price · USD

Market cap
$189.7B
P/E
23.0x
EV / EBITDA
14.8x
P/S
2.0x
FCF yield
4.0%
Div. yield
4.03%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

PepsiCo, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 25 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue93,92591,85491,47186,39279,474+4.3%
Cost of revenue43,06641,74441,88140,57637,075+3.8%
Gross profit50,85950,11049,59045,81642,399+4.7%
Operating expenses & income
General & administrative37,36837,190000—
SG&A (combined)37,36837,19036,67734,45931,237+4.6%
Total operating expenses39,36137,22337,60434,30431,237+5.9%
Cost and expenses82,42778,96779,48574,88068,312+4.8%
Operating income11,49812,88711,98611,51211,162+0.7%
Non-operating & other
Interest expense1,1219198199391,863-11.9%
Net interest income(1,121)(919)(819)(939)(1,863)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)13322(250)(132)(522)—
Other expenses1,99333927(155)0—
Total other income (expenses), net(1,254)(941)(569)(807)(1,341)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization4,1783,8153,5183,2803,215+6.8%
Income before tax10,24411,94611,41710,7059,821+1.1%
Income tax expense1,9492,3202,2621,7272,142-2.3%
Net income from continuing operations8,2959,6269,1558,9787,679+1.9%
Net income8,2409,5789,0748,9107,618+2.0%
Bottom line net income8,2409,5789,0748,9107,618+2.0%
Additional fields
Ebit11,36512,86512,23611,64411,684-0.7%
Ebitda15,54316,68015,75414,92414,899+1.1%
Eps$6.03$6.98$6.59$6.46$5.51+2.3%
Eps Diluted$6.00$6.95$6.56$6.42$5.48+2.3%
Weighted Average Shs Out1,3671,3731,3761,3801,382-0.3%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil1,3731,3781,3831,3871,389-0.3%