KineRuby

Research

HomePLTR overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Palantir Technologies Inc. logo

Palantir Technologies Inc.

PLTRNASDAQ

$191.60

Last price · USD

Market cap
$491.5B
P/E
304.1x
EV / EBITDA
291.2x
P/S
109.8x
FCF yield
0.4%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Palantir Technologies Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 39 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents1,4242,0998312,5992,291-11.2%
Short-term investments5,7533,1312,84335234+122.6%
Cash & short-term investments7,1775,2303,6742,6342,525+29.8%
Net receivables1,042575365258191+52.8%
Accounts receivable1,042575365258191+52.8%
Prepaids0000111—
Other current assets13912910015037+39.6%
Total current assets8,3585,9344,1393,0422,863+30.7%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)252240231269248+0.4%
Intangible assets0182600—
Goodwill & intangible assets0182600—
Other non-current assets290148127150136+20.9%
Total non-current assets542407384420384+9.0%
Total assets8,9006,3414,5223,4613,247+28.7%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable80124575-42.7%
Other payables042474123—
Total payables842598697-46.4%
Capital lease obligations (current)4644544540+3.5%
Tax payables00474123—
Deferred revenue766525457325389+18.4%
Total current liabilities1,176996746588660+15.5%
Non-current liabilities
Capital lease obligations (non-current)183195175204220-4.5%
Deferred revenue (non-current)4642301474-11.1%
Other non-current liabilities71411132+32.6%
Total non-current liabilities237250215231296-5.5%
Capital lease obligations229239229249260-3.1%
Total debt229239229249260-3.1%
Total liabilities1,4121,246961819956+10.2%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock22222+4.2%
Retained earnings(3,562)(5,187)(5,650)(5,859)(5,486)—
Additional paid-in capital10,93310,1949,1228,4287,777+8.9%
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)14(6)1(5)(2)—
Total stockholders' equity7,3875,0033,4762,5652,291+34.0%
Total equity7,4885,0943,5612,6422,291+34.5%
Minority interest1019185770—
Total liabilities & equity8,9006,3414,5223,4613,247+28.7%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses356385176131133+27.8%
Net Debt(1,194)(1,859)(602)(2,349)(2,031)—
Total Investments5,7533,1312,84335234+122.6%