KineRuby

Research

HomePLTR overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Palantir Technologies Inc. logo

Palantir Technologies Inc.

PLTRNASDAQ

$191.60

Last price · USD

Market cap
$491.5B
P/E
304.1x
EV / EBITDA
291.2x
P/S
109.8x
FCF yield
0.4%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Palantir Technologies Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 27 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue4,4752,8662,2251,9061,542+30.5%
Cost of revenue789566431409339+23.5%
Gross profit3,6862,3001,7941,4971,202+32.3%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development558508405360387+9.5%
General & administrative658593524596612+1.8%
Selling & marketing1,057888745703615+14.5%
SG&A (combined)1,7151,4811,2691,2991,226+8.7%
Total operating expenses2,2721,9891,6741,6591,614+8.9%
Cost and expenses3,0612,5552,1052,0671,953+11.9%
Operating income1,414310120(161)(411)—
Non-operating & other
Interest income229197133202+245.6%
Interest expense00344—
Net interest income22919712916(2)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(243)(179)(121)19674—
Total other income (expenses), net243179117(200)(77)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization2632332315+15.1%
Income before tax1,657489237(361)(488)—
Income tax expense2321201032-8.1%
Net income from continuing operations1,635468217(371)(520)—
Net income1,625462210(374)(520)—
Bottom line net income1,625462210(374)(520)—
Additional fields
Ebit1,657489241(357)(485)—
Ebitda1,684521274(334)(470)—
Eps$0.69$0.21$0.10(0.18)(0.27)—
Eps Diluted$0.63$0.19$0.09(0.18)(0.27)—
Weighted Average Shs Out2,3702,2502,1472,0641,924+5.4%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil2,5652,4512,2982,0641,924+7.5%