KineRuby

Research

HomeSNOW overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Snowflake Inc. logo

Snowflake Inc.

SNOWNYSE

$312.39

Last price · USD

Market cap
$105.4B
P/E
—
EV / EBITDA
—
P/S
22.5x
FCF yield
1.1%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Snowflake Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 27 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue4,6843,6262,8062,0661,219+40.0%
Cost of revenue1,5381,215899718458+35.3%
Gross profit3,1462,4121,9081,348761+42.6%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development1,9691,7831,288788467+43.3%
General & administrative550412323296265+20.0%
Selling & marketing2,0621,6721,3921,107744+29.0%
SG&A (combined)2,6122,0841,7151,4021,009+26.8%
Total operating expenses4,5813,8683,0032,1901,476+32.7%
Cost and expenses6,1195,0823,9012,9081,934+33.4%
Operating income(1,435)(1,456)(1,095)(842)(715)—
Non-operating & other
Interest income191209201749+113.7%
Interest expense83000—
Net interest income182206201749+111.4%
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(132)(174)(246)(26)(38)—
Total other income (expenses), net1231712462638+34.1%
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization2201831206421+78.9%
Income before tax(1,312)(1,285)(849)(816)(677)—
Income tax expense204(11)(18)3+60.3%
Net income from continuing operations(1,332)(1,289)(838)(798)(680)—
Net income(1,332)(1,286)(836)(797)(680)—
Bottom line net income(1,332)(1,286)(836)(797)(680)—
Additional fields
Ebit(1,304)(1,282)(849)(816)(677)—
Ebitda(1,083)(1,100)(729)(752)(655)—
Eps(3.95)(3.86)(2.55)(2.50)(2.26)—
Eps Diluted(3.95)(3.86)(2.55)(2.50)(2.26)—
Weighted Average Shs Out337333328319300+3.0%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil337333328319300+3.0%