KineRuby

Research

HomeV overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Visa Inc. logo

Visa Inc.

VNYSE

$411.43

Last price · USD

Market cap
$808.9B
P/E
40.3x
EV / EBITDA
31.3x
P/S
20.2x
FCF yield
2.7%
Div. yield
0.57%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Visa Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 43 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents20,15411,97516,28615,68916,487+5.1%
Short-term investments1,8333,2003,8422,8332,025-2.5%
Cash & short-term investments21,98715,17520,12818,52218,512+4.4%
Net receivables7,3177,0154,4743,9523,726+18.4%
Accounts receivable3,1262,5612,2912,0201,968+12.3%
Other receivables4,1914,4542,1831,9321,758+24.3%
Prepaids01,19002,668856—
Other current assets8,46210,6538,9305,0634,513+17.0%
Total current assets37,76634,03333,53230,20527,607+8.1%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)4,2363,8243,4253,2232,715+11.8%
Goodwill19,87918,94117,99717,78715,958+5.6%
Intangible assets27,64626,88926,10425,06527,6640.0%
Goodwill & intangible assets47,52545,83044,10142,85243,622+2.2%
Long-term investments9992,5451,9212,1361,705-12.5%
Tax assets0012600—
Other non-current assets9,1018,2797,3947,0857,247+5.9%
Total non-current assets61,86160,47856,96755,29655,289+2.8%
Total assets99,62794,51190,49985,50182,896+4.7%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable555479375340266+20.2%
Other payables4,5685,2651,5003652,443+16.9%
Total payables5,1235,7441,8757052,709+17.3%
Short-term debt5,569002,250999+53.7%
Tax payables001,500365325—
Other current liabilities15,85714,13719,61116,5398,714+16.1%
Total current liabilities35,04826,51723,09820,85315,739+22.2%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt19,60220,83620,46320,20019,978-0.5%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)5,5495,3015,1145,3326,128-2.5%
Other non-current liabilities1,5192,7203,0913,5353,462-18.6%
Total non-current liabilities26,67028,85728,66829,06729,568-2.5%
Total debt25,17120,83620,46322,45020,977+4.7%
Total liabilities61,71855,37451,76649,92045,307+8.0%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock000021,935—
Preferred stock7451,0311,6982,3243,080-29.9%
Retained earnings15,10617,28918,04016,11615,351-0.4%
Additional paid-in capital21,93421,22920,45219,54518,855+3.9%
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)124(412)(1,317)(2,369)436-27.0%
Other stockholders' equity(124)(104)(140)(35)(22,068)—
Total stockholders' equity37,90939,13738,73335,58137,589+0.2%
Total equity37,90939,13738,73335,58137,589+0.2%
Total liabilities & equity99,62794,51190,49985,50182,896+4.7%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses8,4996,6361,5061,3593,317+26.5%
Net Debt5,0178,8614,1776,7614,490+2.8%
Total Investments2,8325,7455,7634,9693,730-6.7%