KineRuby

Research

HomeV overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Visa Inc. logo

Visa Inc.

VNYSE

$411.43

Last price · USD

Market cap
$808.9B
P/E
40.3x
EV / EBITDA
31.3x
P/S
20.2x
FCF yield
2.7%
Div. yield
0.57%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Visa Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 26 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue40,00035,92632,65329,31024,105+13.5%
Cost of revenue7,8557,0426,5675,7334,970+12.1%
Gross profit32,14528,88426,08623,57719,135+13.8%
Operating expenses & income
General & administrative2,6852,2331,8751,6991,388+17.9%
Selling & marketing1,6841,5601,3411,3361,136+10.3%
SG&A (combined)4,3693,7933,2163,0352,524+14.7%
Total operating expenses8,1515,2895,0864,7643,331+25.1%
Cost and expenses16,00612,33111,65310,4978,301+17.8%
Operating income23,99423,59521,00018,81315,804+11.0%
Non-operating & other
Interest expense589641644538513+3.5%
Net interest income(589)(641)(644)(538)(513)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(789)(962)(681)139(772)—
Other expenses3,7821,4961,8701,729807+47.1%
Total other income (expenses), net20032137(677)259-6.3%
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization1,2201,034943861804+11.0%
Income before tax24,19423,91621,03718,13616,063+10.8%
Income tax expense4,1364,1733,7643,1793,752+2.5%
Net income from continuing operations20,05819,74317,27314,95712,311+13.0%
Net income20,05819,74317,27314,95712,311+13.0%
Bottom line net income19,85319,74317,27314,95712,311+12.7%
Additional fields
Ebit24,78324,55721,68118,67416,576+10.6%
Ebitda26,00325,59122,62419,53517,380+10.6%
Eps$10.22$9.74$8.29$7.01$5.63+16.1%
Eps Diluted$10.20$9.73$8.28$7.00$5.63+16.0%
Weighted Average Shs Out1,9421,9972,0852,1362,130-2.3%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil1,9662,0292,0852,1362,188-2.6%