KineRuby

Research

HomeBAC overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Bank of America Corporation logo

Bank of America Corporation

BACNYSE

$50.79

Last price · USD

Market cap
$383.3B
P/E
13.3x
EV / EBITDA
12.9x
P/S
2.0x
FCF yield
3.3%
Div. yield
2.49%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Bank of America Corporation balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 32 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents231,845296,486341,419237,462355,365-10.1%
Short-term investments731,887346,432266,649220,788299,178+25.1%
Cash & short-term investments963,732642,918608,068458,250654,543+10.2%
Net receivables103,35197,91996,69781,13587,020+4.4%
Accounts receivable98,18682,24781,88167,54372,263+8.0%
Other receivables5,16515,67214,81613,59214,757-23.1%
Total current assets1,067,083740,837704,765539,385741,563+9.5%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)12,51612,16811,85511,51010,833+3.7%
Goodwill69,02169,02169,02169,02269,0220.0%
Goodwill & intangible assets69,02169,02169,02169,02269,0220.0%
Long-term investments2,098,1321,688,2681,675,6571,717,0171,686,408+5.6%
Other non-current assets163,642751,225718,853714,441661,669-29.5%
Total non-current assets2,343,3112,520,6822,475,3862,511,9902,427,932-0.9%
Total assets3,410,3943,261,5193,180,1513,051,3753,169,495+1.8%
Current liabilities
Short-term debt48,088375,149315,985222,567216,082-31.3%
Other current liabilities2,511,5172,058,0102,019,3572,010,7402,165,136+3.8%
Total current liabilities2,559,6052,433,1592,335,3422,455,8402,580,181-0.2%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt317,816283,279302,204275,982280,117+3.2%
Other non-current liabilities229,730249,522250,95946,35639,131+55.7%
Total non-current liabilities547,546532,801553,163322,338319,248+14.4%
Total debt365,904658,428618,189498,549496,199-7.3%
Total liabilities3,107,1512,965,9602,888,5052,778,1782,899,429+1.7%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock26,08445,33656,36558,95362,398-19.6%
Preferred stock25,99223,15928,39728,39724,708+1.3%
Retained earnings261,693242,349224,672207,003188,064+8.6%
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(10,526)(15,285)(17,788)(21,156)(5,104)—
Total stockholders' equity303,243295,559291,646273,197270,066+2.9%
Total equity303,243295,559291,646273,197270,066+2.9%
Total liabilities & equity3,410,3943,261,5193,180,1513,051,3753,169,495+1.8%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses000222,533198,963—
Net Debt134,059361,942276,770261,087140,834-1.2%
Total Investments2,830,0192,034,7001,942,3061,937,8051,985,586+9.3%