KineRuby

Research

HomeBAC overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Bank of America Corporation logo

Bank of America Corporation

BACNYSE

$50.79

Last price · USD

Market cap
$383.3B
P/E
13.3x
EV / EBITDA
12.9x
P/S
2.0x
FCF yield
3.3%
Div. yield
2.49%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Bank of America Corporation income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 26 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue191,567192,434171,912115,05393,851+19.5%
Cost of revenue84,14596,36877,72522,646144+391.7%
Gross profit107,42296,06694,18792,40793,707+3.5%
Operating expenses & income
General & administrative46,11844,17342,18040,46839,229+4.1%
Selling & marketing6,1285,4505,5355,4785,820+1.3%
SG&A (combined)52,24649,62347,71545,94645,049+3.8%
Total operating expenses69,72766,81265,84561,43859,731+3.9%
Cost and expenses153,872163,180143,57084,08459,875+26.6%
Operating income37,69529,25428,34230,96933,976+2.6%
Non-operating & other
Interest income138,566146,607130,26272,56547,672+30.6%
Interest expense78,47090,54773,33120,1034,738+101.7%
Net interest income60,09656,06056,93152,46242,934+8.8%
Other expenses17,48117,18918,13015,49214,682+4.5%
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization2,3142,1892,0571,9781,898+5.1%
Income before tax37,69529,25428,34230,96933,976+2.6%
Income tax expense7,1862,1221,8273,4411,998+37.7%
Net income from continuing operations30,50927,13226,51527,52831,978-1.2%
Net income deductions000(1,513)(1,421)—
Net income30,50927,13226,51527,52831,978-1.2%
Bottom line net income29,05525,50324,86626,01530,557-1.3%
Additional fields
Ebit37,69529,25428,34230,96933,976+2.6%
Ebitda40,00931,44330,39932,94735,874+2.8%
Eps$3.88$3.25$3.10$3.21$3.60+1.9%
Eps Diluted$3.82$3.22$3.08$3.19$3.57+1.7%
Weighted Average Shs Out7,3657,7388,0298,1148,493-3.5%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil7,5477,8448,0818,1688,558-3.1%