KineRuby

Research

HomeNET overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Cloudflare, Inc. logo

Cloudflare, Inc.

NETNYSE

$302.01

Last price · USD

Market cap
$105.2B
P/E
—
EV / EBITDA
1020.6x
P/S
48.5x
FCF yield
0.3%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Cloudflare, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 27 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue2,1681,6701,297975656+34.8%
Cost of revenue553379307233147+39.2%
Gross profit1,6151,291990743509+33.5%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development512421358298189+28.3%
General & administrative389279218180120+34.3%
Selling & marketing921746599466328+29.4%
SG&A (combined)1,3101,024817646448+30.8%
Total operating expenses1,8231,4461,175944637+30.1%
Cost and expenses2,3751,8241,4821,176784+31.9%
Operating income(207)(155)(185)(201)(128)—
Non-operating & other
Interest income1318768152+185.7%
Interest expense956549-35.0%
Net interest income122826210(47)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(123)(89)(13)(15)71—
Total other income (expenses), net11484810(120)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization19012813610267+29.9%
Income before tax(93)(71)(178)(191)(248)—
Income tax expense1086312-6.2%
Net income from continuing operations(102)(79)(184)(193)(260)—
Net income(102)(79)(184)(193)(260)—
Bottom line net income(102)(79)(184)(193)(260)—
Additional fields
Ebit(84)(66)(172)(186)(199)—
Ebitda10662(36)(83)(132)—
Eps(0.29)(0.23)(0.55)(0.59)(0.83)—
Eps Diluted(0.29)(0.23)(0.55)(0.59)(0.83)—
Weighted Average Shs Out348341334326312+2.8%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil348341334326312+2.8%