KineRuby

Research

HomeNOW overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
ServiceNow, Inc. logo

ServiceNow, Inc.

NOWNYSE

$157.50

Last price · USD

Market cap
$164.9B
P/E
94.3x
EV / EBITDA
54.5x
P/S
12.4x
FCF yield
2.8%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

ServiceNow, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 27 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue13,27810,9848,9717,2455,896+22.5%
Cost of revenue2,9832,2871,9211,5731,353+21.9%
Gross profit10,2958,6977,0505,6724,543+22.7%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development2,9602,5432,1241,7681,397+20.6%
General & administrative1,123936863735597+17.1%
Selling & marketing4,3883,8543,3012,8142,292+17.6%
SG&A (combined)5,5114,7904,1643,5492,889+17.5%
Total operating expenses8,4717,3336,2885,3174,286+18.6%
Cost and expenses11,4549,6208,2096,8905,639+19.4%
Operating income1,8241,364762355257+63.2%
Non-operating & other
Interest income4514193028220+117.9%
Interest expense2323242728-4.8%
Net interest income42839627855(8)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(437)(397)(270)(71)(20)—
Total other income (expenses), net43737424644(8)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization738564562433472+11.8%
Income before tax2,2611,7381,008399249+73.6%
Income tax expense513313(723)7419+128.0%
Net income from continuing operations1,7481,4251,731325230+66.0%
Net income1,7481,4251,731325230+66.0%
Bottom line net income1,7481,4251,731325230+66.0%
Additional fields
Ebit2,2611,7611,032426277+69.0%
Ebitda2,9992,3251,594859749+41.5%
Eps$1.69$1.38$1.70$0.32$0.23+64.6%
Eps Diluted$1.67$1.37$1.68$0.32$0.23+64.2%
Weighted Average Shs Out1,0371,0291,0211,007990+1.2%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil1,0471,0421,0281,0181,016+0.8%