KineRuby

Research

HomeXOM overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Exxonmobil Holdings Corporation logo

Exxonmobil Holdings Corporation

XOMNYSE

$179.96

Last price · USD

Market cap
$774.7B
P/E
26.9x
EV / EBITDA
11.9x
P/S
2.4x
FCF yield
3.0%
Div. yield
2.22%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Exxonmobil Holdings Corporation income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 26 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue323,905339,247334,697398,675276,692+4.0%
Cost of revenue253,672262,505250,555295,608211,806+4.6%
Gross profit70,23376,74284,142103,06764,886+2.0%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development1,200987879824843+9.2%
General & administrative09,97610,89110,09510,961—
SG&A (combined)11,1289,97610,89110,09510,961+0.4%
Total operating expenses36,29537,09039,68139,03940,867-2.9%
Cost and expenses289,967299,595290,236334,647252,673+3.5%
Operating income33,93839,65244,46164,02824,019+9.0%
Non-operating & other
Interest expense603996849798947-10.7%
Net interest income(603)(996)(849)(798)(947)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(7,933)(10,217)(9,171)(14,523)(8,162)—
Other expenses23,96726,12727,91128,12029,063-4.7%
Total other income (expenses), net7,3309,2218,32213,7257,215+0.4%
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization25,99323,44220,64124,04020,607+6.0%
Income before tax41,26848,87352,78377,75331,234+7.2%
Income tax expense11,50413,81015,42920,1767,636+10.8%
Net income from continuing operations29,76435,06337,35457,57723,598+6.0%
Net income28,84433,68036,01055,74023,040+5.8%
Bottom line net income28,84433,68036,01055,74023,040+5.8%
Additional fields
Ebit41,87149,86953,63278,55132,181+6.8%
Ebitda67,86473,31174,273102,59152,788+6.5%
Eps$6.70$7.84$8.89$13.26$5.39+5.6%
Eps Diluted$6.70$7.84$8.89$13.26$5.39+5.6%
Weighted Average Shs Out4,3054,2984,0524,2054,275+0.2%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil4,3054,2984,0524,2054,275+0.2%